Dennis' winning entry included maximum-points players Todd Gurley, Philip Lindsay, Antonio Brown, Jared Cook and Kaimi Fairbairn. We are recognizing Dennis' superiority with a $25 Fantasy Index gift certificate. Click through to see his winning lineup, the perfect score for this week, the percentage-of-use chart and the overall season-long standings. And learn why Fantasy Index publisher Ian Allan lives in fear of Dennis.

In the season-long points chase, David Wilde -- SHADOWDAD -- of Mukwonago, Wisc. is pulling away from the field.. He leads the field by 58.2 points with only four weeks left to go.

Fantasy Index publisher Ian Allan experiences a moment of dread each time he posts the daily trivia question. That's because several times each year, Fantasy Index super reader / de facto fact-checker Dennis Lyons discovers exceptions, glitches and oversights in the trivia answers. He's a remarkable fact-checker. And now Dennis can add to his resume Fantasy Index Blackout King For A Week.

Enter now for Week 14!

Week 13 winning score
Dennis Lyons, Elk Grove, Calif.
PosNameTeamScore
QBCam NewtonCAR26.3
QBJameis WinstonTB25.3
RBTodd GurleyLAR28.5
RBPhillip LindsayDEN27.9
WRDeAndre HopkinsHOU9.1
WRAntonio BrownPIT21.4
WRMike EvansTB4.8
TEJared CookOAK16.0
TEGeorge KittleSF7.0
PKKa'imi FairbairnHOU17.0
PKGreg ZuerleinLAR12.0
STDenverDEN10.0
STKansas CityKC9.0
Total214.3
Perfect score - Week 13
PosNameTeamScore
QBPatrick MahomesKC35.95
QBJosh AllenBUF35.05
QBNick MullensSF28.80
RBTodd GurleyLAR28.50
RBPhillip LindsayDEN27.90
WRAntonio BrownPIT21.40
WRKeenan AllenLAC20.80
WRChris GodwinTB16.10
TETravis KelceKC28.80
TEJared CookOAK16.00
TEAustin HooperATL10.40
PKKa'imi FairbairnHOU17.00
PKJason MyersNYJ16.00
STNY GiantsNYG17.00
STSeattleSEA15.00
Total269.95
Overall standings after Week 13
RkLastPtsTeamOwnerHometown
1.1.2454.6SHADOW DADDavid WildeMukwonago, Wisc.
2.3.2396.4James C.James CrawfordAtlanta
3.9.2382.4WarriorsSam WoodNorthborough, Mass.
4.2.2382.3Math ManiaSteven MathAustin, Texas
5.5.2381.4Steve R.Steve RobertsonPhoenix, Ore.
6.4.2380.5BUCXPRESSRobert BuckmannMount Dora, Fla.
7.10.2376.2David G.David GaribalidiHuntington Beach, Calif.
8.13.2374.0Friar TuckMike TuckerBaton Rouge, La.
9.8.2368.4GOPGreg GreenLynnwood, Wash.
10.15.2359.0JK TooJohn KunkaOrland Park, Ill.
11.21.2359.0STEVE K.Steve KlitznerMiami
12.6.2357.6Rich Z.Rich ZenorSchaumburg, Ill.
13.14.2357.6Honolulu HawkJohn RobertsKapolei, Hawaii
14.7.2357.0Matthew S.Matthew ShaughnessyChicago
15.11.2354.7spencedogJeffrey SpencerClearwater, Fla.
16.24.2354.0Mike T.Mike TaylorMeridian, Idaho
17.23.2344.3Baitfish Phil ScarcellaPalm Coast, Fla.
18.19.2339.2DouchesJack SilvermanMendota Heights, Minn.
19.35.2337.3Randy L.Randy LorensenAustin, Texas
20.28.2336.4Frank S.Frank SuiNew York, N.Y.
21.20.2335.8TROY S.Troy SperbeckArden Hills, Minn.
22.27.2335.6Mshea11Mitchell SheaWeston, Fla.
23.17.2335.6Whoops EifertedFrank ReadCranberry Twp, Pa.
24.12.2328.8UserME59Norm CostinCohasset, Mass.
25.-2327.4RenegadesMark ChristieFairport, N.Y.
Weekly winners for the 2019 season
WeekNameTownTeamPointsPerfect scorePct Perfect
13Dennis LyonsElk Grove, Calif.Dennis L.214.3270.079.4%
12Ben HogevollSiletz, Ore.Gag Green211.1274.077.0%
11Philip BrowningHonolulu, HawaiiZilladogg214.0284.875.1%
10Jon SchremppCoon Rapids, MinnThe Corsair Killers217.8304.471.6%
9Brian BakerSparta, Mich.Brian B.237.8291.881.5%
8Duke FameCincinnatiThe First Crowëll201.6273.673.7%
7Todd VoorheesChula Vista, Calif.South Bay Borrachos209.1299.169.91%
6Tom ClairAdair, Okla.Slitherbacks265.1317.883.43%
5Matt MumfordTilliamook, Ore.Aztecs212.4309.268.69%
4Carl NobleEllicott City, Md.Nobes237.0327.872.30%
3Michael DayStoneham, Mass.Scruff Dog199.8282.870.65%
2Clay TolonenForest Lake, MinnTOLO237.1310.076.48%
1Michael LivengoodWard, Ark.Saquon Destroy249.1331.875.08%

We're still trying to figure out how many players to black out each week. Generally speaking, we try to remove players who would appear on the vast majority of entries. We didn't black out any running backs in Week 13, and 56 percent of you used Todd Gurley. But that's not too back -- heck, a week ago we blacked out a bunch of tight ends and 68 percent of entries included George Kittle, so maybe we get better diversity when we black out fewer players.

PercentScoreNamePositionTeam
56.07%28.5Todd GurleyRBLAR
52.96%9.1DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU
52.65%12.0Greg ZuerleinPKLAR
50.16%21.4Antonio BrownWRPIT
49.22%22.1Christian McCaffreyRBCAR
45.79%7.0George KittleTESF
45.79%10.0Harrison ButkerPKKC
44.24%14.2Jared GoffQBLAR
43.93%3.6Cameron BrateTETB
41.74%15.0SeattleSTSEA
38.01%26.3Cam NewtonQBCAR
30.84%8.0LA RamsSTLAR
28.97%22.1Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT
28.66%9.0Kansas CitySTKC
28.04%1.3Greg OlsenTECAR
27.73%15.3Davante AdamsWRGB
22.43%8.8Adam ThielenWRMIN
21.50%4.0Michael ThomasWRNO
18.07%14.0Justin TuckerPKBAL
18.07%25.3Jameis WinstonQBTB
17.76%2.0Green BaySTGB
17.76%1.8Julio JonesWRATL
17.13%4.0TennesseeSTTEN
16.20%4.9JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT
16.20%16.0Jared CookTEOAK
15.89%6.0Stephen GostkowskiPKNE
14.64%4.0Wil LutzPKNO
13.40%4.8Mike EvansWRTB
13.40%10.6Drew BreesQBNO
13.08%0.8David NjokuTECLE
13.08%19.4James ConnerRBPIT
12.77%11.2Aaron JonesRBGB
11.84%0.0Kareem HuntRBKC
11.53%10.0DenverSTDEN
11.53%19.6Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL
11.21%17.0Ka'imi FairbairnPKHOU
11.21%14.0HoustonSTHOU
9.66%2.1Jordan ReedTEWAS
9.66%14.6Saquon BarkleyRBNYG
9.35%6.0CarolinaSTCAR
8.72%17.7Aaron RodgersQBGB
8.72%13.8Robert WoodsWRLAR
8.41%3.8Kyle RudolphTEMIN
8.41%26.7Russell WilsonQBSEA
8.10%14.0Andrew LuckQBIND
7.79%27.9Phillip LindsayRBDEN
7.48%1.9Emmanuel SandersWRDEN
6.85%18.2Deshaun WatsonQBHOU
6.85%25.0Philip RiversQBLAC
6.85%6.2Brandin CooksWRLAR
6.23%20.8Keenan AllenWRLAC
6.23%10.4Austin HooperTEATL
5.61%5.0Kenny GolladayWRDET
4.98%7.7T.Y. HiltonWRIND
4.67%6.5D.J. MooreWRCAR
4.67%4.3Austin EkelerRBLAC
4.36%5.0Mason CrosbyPKGB
4.36%16.0Odell BeckhamWRNYG
4.05%0.0Trey BurtonTECHI
4.05%11.0BaltimoreSTBAL
3.74%7.0Sebastian JanikowskiPKSEA
3.74%7.5Amari CooperWRDAL
3.43%3.0Matt BryantPKATL
3.12%5.0PhiladelphiaSTPHI
3.12%13.2Nick ChubbRBCLE
3.12%5.0IndianapolisSTIND
2.80%19.8Lamar JacksonQBBAL
2.49%0.7Gerald EverettTELAR
2.49%0.0Matt LaCosseTEDEN
2.49%7.2Alvin KamaraRBNO
2.49%6.0Brandon McManusPKDEN
2.49%8.0MiamiSTMIA
2.49%5.0Graham GanoPKCAR
2.18%2.9Jonnu SmithTETEN
2.18%2.8Vance McDonaldTEPIT
2.18%8.0Jake ElliottPKPHI
1.87%11.8Josh GordonWRNE
1.87%2.0PittsburghSTPIT
1.87%10.0Matt PraterPKDET
1.87%24.9Carson WentzQBPHI
1.56%12.5Case KeenumQBDEN
1.56%6.0New EnglandSTNE
1.56%7.2David JohnsonRBARI
1.56%4.9Stefon DiggsWRMIN
1.56%5.0BuffaloSTBUF
1.56%11.4Corey DavisWRTEN
1.56%8.0Ryan SuccopPKTEN
1.56%8.2Gus EdwardsRBBAL
1.56%0.0Adam VinatieriPKIND
1.56%9.0LA ChargersSTLAC
1.56%14.1Kirk CousinsQBMIN
1.56%2.0MinnesotaSTMIN
1.56%2.0WashingtonSTWAS
1.25%7.0Dustin HopkinsPKWAS
1.25%20.1Tom BradyQBNE
1.25%8.5Josh AdamsRBPHI
1.25%6.0Chris BoswellPKPIT
1.25%1.5Vernon DavisTEWAS
1.25%5.0Jimmy GrahamTEGB
1.25%5.0Mike BadgleyPKLAC
1.25%7.0Brett MaherPKDAL
1.25%12.1Adam HumphriesWRTB
0.93%0.7Jesse JamesTEPIT
0.93%3.0Stephen HauschkaPKBUF
0.93%7.0JacksonvilleSTJAC
0.93%11.0New OrleansSTNO
0.93%12.2Tyler LockettWRSEA
0.93%12.0Aldrick RosasPKNYG
0.93%0.0Evan EngramTENYG
0.93%3.1Alshon JefferyWRPHI
0.93%9.0Cody ParkeyPKCHI
0.93%10.8Chris CarsonRBSEA
0.93%3.3C.J. UzomahTECIN
0.93%9.5Joe MixonRBCIN
0.93%3.1Chris HerndonTENYJ
0.62%4.0Dan BaileyPKMIN
0.62%3.2Demaryius ThomasWRHOU
0.62%4.0Robbie GouldPKSF
0.62%16.0Jason MyersPKNYJ
0.62%6.4LeSean McCoyRBBUF
0.62%0.0Sammy WatkinsWRKC
0.62%5.7Matt BreidaRBSF
0.62%10.6Dalvin CookRBMIN
0.62%2.5Colt McCoyQBWAS
0.62%1.9Josh ReynoldsWRLAR
0.62%6.0Cairo SantosPKTB
0.62%11.0Matt RyanQBATL
0.62%15.8Adrian PetersonRBWAS
0.62%14.5Courtland SuttonWRDEN
0.62%0.0Virgil GreenTELAC
0.62%3.3Marlon MackRBIND
0.31%1.1Tevin ColemanRBATL
0.31%3.5Bruce EllingtonWRDET
0.31%0.0Benjamin WatsonTENO
0.31%4.8Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB
0.31%2.0Dan ArnoldTENO
0.31%0.7A.J. GreenWRCIN
0.31%0.4Nick VannettTESEA
0.31%8.2Doug BaldwinWRSEA
0.31%8.0Jordan HowardRBCHI
0.31%18.6Dak PrescottQBDAL
0.31%23.9Baker MayfieldQBCLE
0.31%6.0Josh LamboPKJAC
0.31%10.4Kenyan DrakeRBMIA